The badge of AC Delco Bowmen Archery Club based between Southampton and Eastleigh in Hampshire
Home
About us
Where & When
Event calendar
Beginners
Tournaments
Entry Forms
Results
Activities
Juniors
Coaching
Code of conduct
News
History
Photo Galleries
Records
Rounds
Handicaps
Links
Contact us
Logo of the Archery GB onTarget scheme

Club records to 22/07/2016 by round

The records are also available displayed in date order and sorted by archer.

Recurve
RoundGentlemenLadiesJunior GentlemenJunior Ladies
York15/05/2008
1109
Chris Baigent
23/08/1998
907
Linda Hendle
27/05/2001
887
Kevin Jones
Bristol 1/Hereford25/05/2008
1214
Chris Baigent
16/05/1997
1068
Linda Hendle
14/05/2000
1094
Chris Sherwood
17/07/1983
944
Katy Moir
Bristol 227/04/2003
1076
Robbie Willsmore
21/08/1983
1095
Katy Moir
Bristol 301/07/2001
1114
Robbie Coe
22/04/2007
1126
Katie Povey
Bristol 406/07/1997
1142
Matthew Snell
17/04/2011
1150
Freya Betts
St. George20/07/1997
854
John Snell
18/07/1999
695
Linda Hendle
19/07/1998
758
Chris Sherwood
Albion20/07/1997
893
John Snell
29/05/1995
862
Linda Hendle
02/10/1988
786
Jonathon Reeve
Windsor17/05/1998
910
Dicky Summers
23/06/2001
868
Christine Kirchof
15/07/2001
908
Robbie Coe
08/07/2007
782
Katie Povey
Short Windsor03/08/1997
840
Kevin Jones
25/06/1983
815
Katy Moir
Junior Windsor20/07/1997
904
Matthew Snell
15/07/2001
866
Nicola Carr
New Western30/07/1998
646
Dicky Summers
Long Western11/06/1995
808
John Snell
11/06/1995
696
Linda Hendle
11/10/1998
691
Chris Sherwood
Western24/06/1990
832
Martin Saul
12/08/2001
768
Julie Abrahams
25/06/1988
750
Jonathon Reeve
24/06/1984
684
Katy Moir
Short Western06/06/1999
725
Kevin Jones
10/04/1998
592
Rachel Carr
Junior Western06/07/2002
780
Robbie Willsmore
11/08/1996
714
Rachel Carr
Short Junior Western11/06/1995
820
Matthew Snell
07/06/1998
730
Nicola Carr
American27/08/1990
792
Martin Saul
28/08/1989
631
Carol Barnes
28/08/2000
700
Kevin Jones
St. Nicholas02/06/2009
746
Chris Baigent
08/06/2010
710
Katie Povey
08/08/1993
381
Matthew Snell
06/08/1995
430
Rachel Carr
New National02/07/1993
524
John Snell
Long National16/05/2008
580
Chris Baigent
15/05/1999
538
Linda Hendle
National26/09/1993
602
John Snell
24/06/2001
516
Julie Abrahams
20/06/1999
465
Kevin Jones
27/06/2006
437
Katie Povey
Junior National24/07/2002
573
Robbie Willsmore
06/04/1997
544
Rachel Carr
Short Junior National21/06/1998
493
Robbie Coe
20/04/1996
472
Nicola Carr
New Warwick11/03/2000
301
Dicky Summers
Long Warwick01/08/2007
360
Dicky Summers
Warwick04/03/2000
392
Dicky Summers
Junior Warwick15/05/2010
233
Tamsin Hogg
FITA 70 Metre03/08/2008
621
Chris Baigent
FITA Standard Round09/06/2009
668
Chris Baigent
FITA (Gents)06/04/1997
1248
John Snell
07/07/2001
1078
Kevin Jones
FITA (Ladies)/Metric I30/07/1995
1156
Linda Hendle
20/05/2001
1164
Kevin Jones
04/06/1983
1020
Katy Moir
Metric II25/04/2000
1137
Kevin Jones
Metric III06/04/1997
1215
Matthew Snell
07/07/2001
1087
Nicola Carr
Metric IV21/05/1995
1239
Matthew Snell
15/05/2011
1200
Freya Betts
Long Metric (Gents)11/03/1993
504
Dicky Summers
Long Metric (Ladies)/Long Metric I13/01/1996
517
Dicky Summers
08/05/1990
533
Lynn Herring
Short Metric/Short Metric I07/03/1993
576
Dicky Summers
Compound
RoundGentlemenLadiesJunior GentlemenJunior Ladies
York09/08/2009
1250
Mark Franklin
23/06/2001
1190
Penny Sherwood
27/05/2001
953
David Sherwood
Bristol 1/Hereford25/05/2008
1248
Simon Davey
02/06/1996
1260
Katy Moir
03/07/2011
1282
Jake Burn
11/04/1999
800
Clare Savage
Bristol 218/09/1994
1186
Daniel Abbley
Bristol 322/08/1999
1172
David Sherwood
Bristol 404/07/1999
1249
David Sherwood
St. George15/07/2007
908
Simon Davey
16/07/2000
771
Penny Sherwood
20/07/1997
864
Daniel Abbley
Albion19/04/2009
956
Mark Franklin
12/06/1996
942
Katy Moir
23/07/1995
890
Daniel Abbley
Windsor09/09/2007
956
Adrian Dawes
16/08/1998
788
Diane Mannix
Short Windsor18/07/1998
805
Clare Savage
Junior Windsor18/07/1999
934
David Sherwood
22/08/2008
832
Melissa Dawes
Long Western01/06/2008
832
James Murfitt
11/06/1995
780
Katy Moir
20/08/2000
612
Neil Savage
Western20/09/2009
848
Adrian Dawes
13/08/2000
838
Penny Sherwood
25/06/1995
812
Daniel Abbley
27/06/1999
561
Clare Savage
Short Western14/04/1995
842
Daniel Abbley
06/06/1999
657
Clare Savage
Junior Western06/06/1999
779
Gary Tomkins
Short Junior Western06/06/1999
838
David Sherwood
American31/08/2008
800
Adrian Dawes
31/08/1998
612
Diane Mannix
16/06/2009
614
Melissa Dawes
St. Nicholas21/12/2008
756
Adrian Dawes
02/06/2009
704
Melissa Dawes
New National22/07/2008
482
Dicky Summers
Long National20/05/2008
606
Adrian Dawes
28/09/1997
534
Marian Goodridge
National03/05/2009
616
Adrian Dawes
23/09/1997
538
Marian Goodridge
Short Junior National20/06/1999
470
Philip Warwick
New Warwick04/05/2010
374
Adrian Dawes
Long Warwick25/08/2009
422
Adrian Dawes
Warwick08/07/1999
414
David Warwick
25/08/2009
298
Melissa Dawes
Junior Warwick28/07/2009
432
Chris Hatt
18/06/1999
357
Philip Warwick
FITA 70 Metre27/06/2009
695
Mark Franklin
18/08/2009
623
Julia Bastin
FITA Standard Round09/06/2009
682
Adrian Dawes
09/06/2009
559
Melissa Dawes
FITA (Gents)06/09/2009
1388
Mark Franklin
FITA (Ladies)/Metric I27/07/2003
1374
Katy Moir
25/07/1999
901
Clare Savage
Metric II23/04/2000
775
Neil Savage
Metric III28/03/1999
1242
Gary Tomkins
Metric IV03/07/1999
1311
David Sherwood
Long Metric (Gents)18/05/2010
624
Adrian Dawes
Long Metric (Ladies)/Long Metric I12/05/2010
599
Adrian Dawes
17/06/1999
680
Katy Moir
Short Metric/Short Metric I12/12/2001
508
Dicky Summers
18/06/1999
688
Katy Moir
05/12/2009
476
Melissa Dawes
Half FITA (Gents)06/04/1997
1280
Daniel Abbley
Burntwood FITA06/09/2009
1284
Paul Eden
Longbow
RoundGentlemenLadiesJunior GentlemenJunior Ladies
York13/05/2009
576
Dicky Summers
16/05/2008
261
Roz Summers
Bristol 1/Hereford23/09/1996
611
Dicky Summers
25/09/2006
454
Margaret Bunyard
St. George10/05/2008
395
Dicky Summers
16/07/2007
158
Margaret Bunyard
Albion31/08/1996
588
Dicky Summers
13/05/2006
294
Roz Summers
Windsor06/05/2002
562
Dicky Summers
New Western01/07/2004
251
Dicky Summers
Long Western11/07/1996
406
Dicky Summers
10/10/2005
279
Margaret Bunyard
Western11/08/1997
566
Dicky Summers
24/08/2008
278
Margaret Bunyard
Western (2 way)16/06/2010 
599
Marc Bunyard
26/07/2008
372
Roz Summers
St. Nicholas02/06/2009
536
Marc Bunyard
04/12/2007
488
Margaret Bunyard
New National16/07/2007
184
Dicky Summers
03/09/2010
194
Roz Summers
Long National09/09/2005
326
Dicky Summers
05/07/2008
115
Roz Summers
National19/08/1996
446
Dicky Summers
13/06/2007
301
Roz Summers
National (2 way)27/09/2008
329
Roz Summers
New Warwick10/05/2008
61
Roz Summers
Long Warwick05/05/2009
209
Marc Bunyard
01/01/2006
219
Roz Summers
Warwick18/06/2004
255
Dicky Summers
FITA 70 Metre06/06/2009
342
Marc Bunyard
22/08/2009
200
Margaret Bunyard
FITA (Gents)17/06/2003
623
Dicky Summers
Long Metric (Gents)09/04/2007
241
Dicky Summers
18/03/2007
107
Roz Summers
Long Metric (Ladies)/Long Metric I29/04/2007
237
Margaret Bunyard
Short Metric/Short Metric I21/12/1997
314
Dicky Summers
Short Metric II21/05/2007
271
Margaret Bunyard
Burntwood FITA06/09/2009
287
Libby Eden
Barebow
RoundGentlemenLadiesJunior GentlemenJunior Ladies
York21/09/2009
698
Steve Povey
Bristol 1/Hereford12/09/2009
801
Steve Povey
Long Western06/07/2010
423
Rod Beecheno
Western09/08/2009
577
Steve Povey
St. Nicholas08/06/2010
642
Steve Povey
Long National25/05/2010
222
Rod Beecheno
Long Warwick11/05/2010
243
Steve Povey
Warwick04/05/2010
283
Steve Povey
FITA 70 Metre18/08/2009
375
Steve Povey

Claim a record or email directly to records@acdelcobowmenarchery.club


 © 2003-2016 C Hatt for AC Delco Bowmen

Email the Web master

Valid HTML 4.01 Strict Valid CSS!

Logo of the Archery GB onTarget scheme